Ladies Rankings 2016/2017 (Second Half)

2016/2017 Season

Second Half


      Fusion **
   Ranking     Player Team
1. Sue Beswick   Thursday   
2. Anita Vaughn Monday
3. Claire Lindsay Thursday
4.   Martina Meissl   Monday
5. Ellen Rogers Monday
6. Rachel Hassal Monday
7. Cathy Parker Thursday
8. Tina Worthy Thursday
9. Emily Conyers Reserve
10. Julie Davies Reserve
11. India Shaw Reserve
12.     Ashleigh Filtness     Reserve
13. Chris Hill-King Reserve


    Hermitage    
   Ranking     Player
1. Wendy Buck
2.   Anna Chalkley  
3. Alison Clarke
4. Theresa Keyes
5. Tracey Birch
6. Alison Ashman 
7.     Amy Clarke    
 
 
   Leicestershire Lawn Tennis  Club  
   Ranking     Player
1.      Nina Parker 
2.         Sally Hurman     
3. Pam Harrison
4. Lesley De Carle
5. Pauline McCoy

 
         Market Harborough          **
   Ranking     Player   Team  
1. Laura Holding   Tuesday  
2. Ruth Sleigh   Wednesday  
3.      Jo Hemmings     Wednesday
4. Lin Leach Wednesday
5. Ida Huggins Tuesday
6. Gemma Christison Tuesday
7. Vicki Kemp Wednesday
8. Megan Sadd   Tuesday
9. Sarah Pickering  
10. Katie Gibbs  
11. Rose Williams  
12. Hilary Hearnshaw  
13. Raj Bassi Williams  
14. Donna Bee  
15. Nicola Healey  
16. Georgie Willock  
17. Tracey Gilpin  
18. Nanami Westerby  
19. Masako Westerby  
20. Natalie Hunt  
21.   Natalie Bilbao Elguezabal    
22. Jane Davies  
23. Abby Smith  
24. Becky Lowther  
25. Millie Bairstowe  
26. Jessica Williams  

 

         Loughborough Old Girls     **   
   Ranking    Player
1. Sue Henderson
2. Dawn Cook
3. Nicki Wakeford
4. Audrey Cooper
5.         Gerry Newton Cross        
6. Maria Bertelli
7. Kay Henderson

 
     Loughborough University    
   Ranking     Player
1. Sarina Patel
2.  Hannah Lea-Swain
3.  Sophie McCamond  
4. Arushi Agarwal
5. Lucy Mason
6. Carly Kingdon
7.  Laura Perolls
8.  Holly Collins
9. Lorna Francois
10.  Nalini Badloe
11. Jess Lawton

 
           Sport in Desford         
   Ranking     Player Team
1. Emma Tinson  Monday 
2. Kat Brown Monday
3. Mo Handley Wednesday
4. Jan Elliott Monday
5.   Yvonne Ground   Wednesday
6. Jane Young   Monday
7. Jackie Walters  Wednesday
8. Sue Coleman   Wednesday  
9. Miow Eden Reserve
10. Joy Walker Reserve
11. Sandra Frost Reserve
12. Karen Neal-Pears Reserve
13. Carla Carter Reserve
14. Sinead Handley Reserve
 
Men's
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 Club Directory 2016/17 SeasonRules of the Men's League - 2015Scorecard Tutorial
Ladies'
Division 1 Division 2 Ladies' Summer League AGM Meeting Minutes 2017Club Directory (Ladies)Ladies Rankings 2016/2017 (Second Half)Rules and Regulations 2016/17
Summer Leagues
Pick Everard Div 1 (2017) Pick Everard Div 2 (2017) Pick Everard Div 3 (2017) Pick Everard Div 4 (2017) Cobley Transport League (2017) Ladies' Summer League
Junior's
No data for
current season!
General
Previous Years Results Club Directory Club Lists Player Directory News Archive Events Archive
Committee Members 2017 - 2018List of LJSRA Boys Squash County ChampionsList of LJSRA Girls Squash County Champions
Leicestershire County CoachesLeicestershire County Committee Members
Logout Change Password