Ladies Team Rankings 2019/20 (2nd Half)

2019/2020 Season

(Second Half)


    Hermitage Leisure Centre
   Ranking     Player
1.   Anna Chalkley 
2. Sue Beswick
3.  Wendy Buck
4. Alison Clark
5.  Theresa Keyes (C) 
6. Alison Ashman

 

 


   Hinckley Squash Club    
   Ranking     Player
1. Cath Brown
2. Paris Masters
3.  Caitlin O'Hara (J)
4. Kira Hartlett (J)
5.  Maria Yukhnovich   
6. Daisy Jackson 
7. Holly Jennings (J)
8. Faye Michaelis (J)
9. Terri Godden
 

 

 

  Leicestershire Squash/Lawn Tennis  Club 
   Ranking     Player
1.   Nina Parker
2. Sally Hurman (C)
3. Dawn Cook
4. Lesley De Carle
5. Pam Harrison
6. Verity Howard

 




          Market Harborough         
   Ranking     Player
1.  Laura Holding  (C)
2. Ruth Sleigh
3. Freddie Marlow
4. Lin Leach
5. Ida Huggins
6. Ella Bills 
7. Donna Bee 
8. Sarah Pickering
9. Claire Issacs
10. Olivia Aram
11. Katie Gibbs
12. Georgie Willock
13. Alison Avil
14. Tracy Gilpin

 

 

 
           Sport in Desford (1st & 2nd team)        
   Ranking     Player
1. Antonia Baird
2. Kat Brown
3. Jane Young
4. Jackie Walters (C)
5. Vicky Kemp
6. Yvonne Ground  
7. Sue Coleman
8. Karen Neal-Pears  
9. Miaw Eden
10. Carla Carter  
11. Hannah Tomlinson
12. Sioban Hudson



 

 

           Sport in Desford (1st & 2nd team)        
   Ranking     Player
1. Antonia Baird
2. Kat Brown
3. Jane Young
4. Jackie Walters (C)
5. Vicky Kemp
6. Yvonne Ground  
7. Sue Coleman
8. Karen Neal-Pears  
9. Miow Eden
10. Carla Carter  
11. Hannah Tomlinson
12. Sioban Hudson



 

 

           Loughborough Students        
   Ranking     Player
1.  Neeharika Balamurukan 
2. Rebecca Jordon
3. Piper Tatum
4. Rachel Stewart
5. Alana Hall
6. Sophia Haine 
7. Faye Harper
8. Yashvi Vadalia
9. Ellie Barbieri
10. Jess Martin
11. Alexia Page-Greaves
12. Maddie Jheeta
13. Rebecca Dowson
14. Rachel Potter


 

 

           Sport in Desford (1st & 2nd team)        
   Ranking     Player
1. Antonia Baird
2. Kat Brown
3. Jane Young
4. Jackie Walters (C)
5. Vicky Kemp
6. Yvonne Ground  
7. Sue Coleman
8. Karen Neal-Pears  
9. Miow Eden
10. Carla Carter  
11. Hannah Tomlinson
12. Sioban Hudson
 

Men's
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 League rules - 2019Club Directory 2019/20 SeasonLeicestershire squash 2019 AGM minutesScorecard TutorialThe Loan System
Ladies'
Ladies' League (2019) AGM Meeting Minutes 2019Bank Players Agreement Form 2020Club Directory 2019/20Ladies Team Rankings 2019/20 (2nd Half)Rules and Regulations 2019/20 - Bank Players Archive
Summer Leagues
LSC Business League Div 1 (2019) LSC Business League Div 2 (2019) LSC Business League Div 3 (2019) LSC Business League Div 4 (2019) Cobley Transport League (2019) LLTC league Ladies' Summer League (2018)
Junior's
No data for
current season!
General
Previous Years Results Club Directory Club Lists Player Directory News Archive Events Archive
Committee Members 2017 - 2018List of LJSRA Boys Squash County ChampionsList of LJSRA Girls Squash County Champions
Leicestershire County CoachesLeicestershire County Committee Members
Logout Change Password