Ladies Team Rankings 2019/20

2019/2020 Season


    Hermitage Leisure Centre
   Ranking     Player
1.   Anna Chalkley 
2. Sue Beswick
3.  Wendy Buck
4. Alison Clark
5. Rachel Hassall
6.  Theresa Keyes (C) 
7. Alison Ashman

 

 


   Hinckley Squash Club    
   Ranking     Player
1. Cath Brown
2. Paris Masters
3.  Caitlin O'Hara (J)
4. Kira Hartlett (J)
5.  Holly Jennings (J)   
6.  Faye Michaelis (J)
7. Terri Godden
 

 

 

  Leicestershire Squash/Lawn Tennis  Club 
   Ranking     Player
1.   Nina Parker
2. Sally Hurman (C)
3. Dawn Cook
4. Pam Harrison
5. Lesley De Carle
6. Verity Howard

 




         Market Harborough          
   Ranking     Player
1. Laura Holding  (C)
2. Ruth Sleigh
3. Freddie Marlow
4. Lin Leach
5. Ella Bills
6. Donna Bee  
7. Ida Huggins
8. Sarah Pickering
9. Katie Gibbs
10. Georgie Willock
11. Claire Issacs
12. Alison Avil
13. Olivia Aram
14. Tracy Gilpin

 

 

 
           Sport in Desford (1st & 2nd team)        
   Ranking     Player
1. Antonia Baird
2. Kat Brown
3. Jane Young
4. Jackie Walters (C)
5. Vicky Kemp
6. Yvonne Ground  
7. Sue Coleman
8. Karen Neal-Pears  
9. Miow Eden
10. Carla Carter  
11. Hannah Tomlinson
12. Sioban Hudson



 

 

           Sport in Desford (1st & 2nd team)        
   Ranking     Player
1. Antonia Baird
2. Kat Brown
3. Jane Young
4. Jackie Walters (C)
5. Vicky Kemp
6. Yvonne Ground  
7. Sue Coleman
8. Karen Neal-Pears  
9. Miow Eden
10. Carla Carter  
11. Hannah Tomlinson
12. Sioban Hudson



 

 

           Loughborough Students        
   Ranking     Player
1.  Neeharika Balamurukan 
2. Rebecca Jordon
3. Piper Tatum
4. Rachel Stewart
5. Alana Hall
6. Sophia Haine 
7. Faye Harper
8. Yashvi Vadalia
9. Ellie Barbieri
10. Jess Martin
11. Alexia Jheeta
12. Maddie Jheeta
13. Rebecca Dowson
14. Rachel Potter


 

 

           Sport in Desford (1st & 2nd team)        
   Ranking     Player
1. Antonia Baird
2. Kat Brown
3. Jane Young
4. Jackie Walters (C)
5. Vicky Kemp
6. Yvonne Ground  
7. Sue Coleman
8. Karen Neal-Pears  
9. Miow Eden
10. Carla Carter  
11. Hannah Tomlinson
12. Sioban Hudson
 

Men's
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4 Division 5 League rules - 2019Club Directory 2019/20 SeasonLeicestershire squash 2019 AGM minutesScorecard TutorialThe Loan System
Ladies'
Ladies' League (2019) AGM Meeting Minutes 2019Club Directory 2019/2020Ladies Team Rankings 2019/20Rules and Regulations 2019/20
Summer Leagues
LSC Business League Div 1 (2019) LSC Business League Div 2 (2019) LSC Business League Div 3 (2019) LSC Business League Div 4 (2019) Cobley Transport League (2019) LLTC league Ladies' Summer League (2018)
Junior's
No data for
current season!
General
Previous Years Results Club Directory Club Lists Player Directory News Archive Events Archive
Committee Members 2017 - 2018List of LJSRA Boys Squash County ChampionsList of LJSRA Girls Squash County Champions
Leicestershire County CoachesLeicestershire County Committee Members
Logout Change Password